The Rams’ Rackets Are On Fire

0
185

The Sylvania Rams boys tennis team picked up 5 more victories to remain undefeated at 10-0 on the year.

Sylvania defeated Faith Donoho 5-4 on March
15th.

Number 1 Singles: Jarred Higgins lost
Number 2 Singles: Kenyon Stover lost
Number 3 Singles: Mason Sanders won 8-5
Number 4 Singles: Jordan Johnson won 9-7
Number 5 Singles: Drake Justus won 8-4
Number 6 Singles: Clayton Wilks won 8-4
Number 1 Doubles: Higgins/Sanders lost
Number 2 Doubles: Stover/Justus lost
Number 3 Doubles: Wilks/Logan McCullough
won 10-8

Sylvania defeated Scottsboro 7-2 on March 17th

Number 1 Singles: Jarred Higgins lost
Number 2 Singles: Kenyon Stover won 8-2
Number 3 Singles: Mason Sanders won 8-0
Number 4 Singles: Jordan Johnson won 8-4
Number 5 Singles: Drake Justus won 8-5
Number 6 Singles: Clayton Wilks won 8-2
Number 1 Doubles: Higgins/Sanders lost
Number 2 Doubles: Stover/Justus won 8-4
Number 3 Doubles: Wilks/Logan McCullough
won 8-0

Sylvania defeated Dade County High School 9-0
on March 21st

Number 1 Singles: Jarred Higgins won 8-4
Number 2 Singles: Kenyon Stover won 8-0
Number 3 Singles: Mason Sanders won 8-1
Number 4 Singles: Jordan Johnson won 8-1
Number 5 Singles: Drake Justus won 8-0
Number 6 Singles: Clayton Wilks won 8-1
Number 1 Doubles: Higgins/Sanders won 8-0
Number 2 Doubles: Stover/Justus won 8-3
Number 3 Doubles: Wilks/Logan McCullough
won 8-1

Sylvania defeated Victory Christian 9-0 on March
21st

Number 1 Singles: Jarred Higgins won 8-6
Number 2 Singles: Kenyon Stover won 8-1
Number 3 Singles: Mason Sanders won 8-5
Number 4 Singles: Jordan Johnson won 10-8
Number 5 Singles: Drake Justus won 8-3
Number 6 Singles: Clayton Wilks won 8-2
Number 1 Doubles: Higgins/Sanders won 8-4
Number 2 Doubles: Stover/Justus won 8-4
Number 3 Doubles: Wilks/Logan McCullough
won 8-2

Sylvania defeated Pleasant Valley 7-2 on April
1st

Number 1 Singles: Clayton Wilks lost
Number 2 Singles: Kenyon Stover won 8-1
Number 3 Singles: Mason Sanders won 8-5
Number 4 Singles: Jordan Johnson won 8-4
Number 5 Singles: Drake Justus lost
Number 6 Singles: Logan McCullough won 8-0
Number 1 Doubles: Johnson/Sanders won 8-4
Number 2 Doubles: Stover/Justus won 8-1
Number 3 Doubles: Wilks/Logan McCullough
won 8-0

Sylvania defeated Victory Christian 9-0 on March
21st
Number 1 Singles: Jarred Higgins won 8-6
Number 2 Singles: Kenyon Stover won 8-1
Number 3 Singles: Mason Sanders won 8-5
Number 4 Singles: Jordan Johnson won 10-8
Number 5 Singles: Drake Justus won 8-3
Number 6 Singles: Clayton Wilks won 8-2
Number 1 Doubles: Higgins/Sanders won 8-4
Number 2 Doubles: Stover/Justus won 8-4
Number 3 Doubles: Wilks/Logan McCullough
won 8-2

The Lady Rams Rackets picked up 4 victories
recently to move to 5-5 on the season.

Sylvania defeated Fort Payne 9-0 on March 5th

Number 1 Singles: Natalie Easterby won 8-2
Number 2 Singles: Audrey Schrader won 8-1
Number 3 Singles: Lacey Hall won 8-5
Number 4 Singles: Sarah Smothers won 8-3
Number 5 Singles: Baylee Blevins won 8-5
Number 6 Singles: Cloey Morgan won 9-7
Number 1 Doubles: Schrader/Hall won 8-0
Number 2 Doubles: Easterby/Melinda Little won
8-4
Number 3 Doubles: Smothers/Blevins won 8-1

Sylvania defeated Scottsboro 5-4 on March 19th

Number 1 Singles: Natalie Easterby lost
Number 2 Singles: Audrey Schrader lost
Number 3 Singles: Lacey Hall won 8-3
Number 4 Singles: Sarah Smothers won 9-7
Number 5 Singles: Baylee Blevins lost 0-8
Number 6 Singles: Cloey Morgan won 8-1
Number 1 Doubles: Schrader/Hall won 8-5
Number 2 Doubles: Easterby/Melinda Little lost
2-8
Number 3 Doubles: Smothers/Blevins won 8-3

Sylvania defeated Pleasant Valley 8-1 on April
1st

Number 1 Singles: Natalie Easterby lost
Number 2 Singles: Audrey Schrader won 8-2
Number 3 Singles: Lacey Hall won 8-4
Number 4 Singles: Sarah Smothers won 8-1
Number 5 Singles: Baylee Blevins won 8-0
Number 6 Singles: Cloey Morgan won 8-0
Number 1 Doubles: Schrader/Hall won 8-2
Number 2 Doubles: Easterby/Melinda Little won
8-5
Number 3 Doubles: Smothers/Blevins won 8-0

Sylvania defeated Victory Christian 8-1 on
April 2nd

Number 1 Singles: Natalie Easterby lost
Number 2 Singles: Audrey Schrader won 9-7
Number 3 Singles: Lacey Hall won 8-6
Number 4 Singles: Sarah Smothers won 8-2
Number 5 Singles: Baylee Blevins won 8-3
Number 6 Singles: Cloey Morgan won 8-2
Number 1 Doubles: Schrader/Hall won 8-6
Number 2 Doubles: Easterby/Melinda Little
won 8-6
Number 3 Doubles: Smothers/Blevins won 8-1

wide3